Skip Navigation
A World-Class Education Grounded in Jewish Values
Contact Us

Meet our Talented Faculty and Staff:

  Name Title Group
Sara Abrams Abrams, Sara 6th Grade Teacher
Rabbi Pinchas Allouche Allouche, Rabbi Pinchas Jewish Studies Teacher
Hillel Attia Attia, Hillel Hebrew Teacher
Melinda Berko Berko, Melinda 4th Grade Teacher
Susan Blease Blease, Susan Office Manager
Laurie Burckhardt Burckhardt, Laurie Middle School Teacher
Steven Campanelli Campanelli, Steven 5th Grade Teacher
Micah Caplan Caplan, Micah Jewish Studies Teacher
Patricia Cole Cole, Patricia Music Teacher
Katherine Davis Davis, Katherine Yad B'Yad Teacher
Jennifer Eckstein Eckstein, Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher
Orit Feinberg Feinberg, Orit Art Teacher
Reesa Fern Fern, Reesa Middle School Teacher
Susan Finks Finks, Susan Middle School Teacher
Addi Fraser Fraser, Addi Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole Garber Garber, Nicole 2nd Grade Teacher
Daphna Gold Gold, Daphna Hebrew Teacher
Leslie Goldman Goldman, Leslie
Peter Gordon Gordon, Peter Head of School
Yehudit Gottlieb Gottlieb, Yehudit Hebrew Teacher
Arlene Green-Kahrs Green-Kahrs, Arlene Learning Specialist
Avital Gross Gross, Avital Hebrew Teacher
Dawn Gutierrez Gutierrez, Dawn Coordinator of Learning Resources
Jody Hanover Hanover, Jody Technology/Middle School Teacher
Ruth Joseph Joseph, Ruth 1st Grade Teacher
Omer Keidan Keidan, Omer Hebrew Teacher
Carolyn Kraus Kraus, Carolyn Executive Assistant
Lauren Kreisberger Kreisberger, Lauren Kindergarten Teacher/Leader
Michal Lev Lev, Michal Hebrew Teacher
Anna Lock Lock, Anna Middle School Teacher
Sara Lovstrom Lovstrom, Sara PE Teacher
Lawrence Maley Maley, Lawrence Middle School Teacher
Jennifer Mason Mason, Jennifer School Nurse
Lauren Mishlove Mishlove, Lauren Jewish Studies Teacher
Yaakov Molho Molho, Yaakov Hebrew Teacher
Kimberly Nadler Nadler, Kimberly 1st Grade Teacher
Jena Olgin Olgin, Jena Kindergarten Teacher
Reut Oren Oren, Reut Hebrew Teacher
Jack Ostrowski Ostrowski, Jack Facilities Manager
David Rivas Rivas, David Middle School Teacher
Ronit Rogov-Malinovitz Rogov-Malinovitz, Ronit Hebrew Teacher
Robin Rosenbloom Rosenbloom, Robin Permanent Substitute
Jessie Rubenstein Rubenstein, Jessie Jewish Studies Teacher
Sherry Saper Saper, Sherry 5th Grade Teacher
Betsy Silber Silber, Betsy 4th Grade Teacher
Eric Steinberg Steinberg, Eric Accounting Support
Nicole Stokes Stokes, Nicole 3rd Grade Teacher
Lezlie Strolle Strolle, Lezlie Technology Specialist
Marilyn Tenud Tenud, Marilyn Accounts Manager
Jennifer Traulsen Traulsen, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher
Janette Wachs Wachs, Janette Academic Support